Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO. 2 AGRA CANTT. AGRA
COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2016-17
S.N. NAME OF THE COMMITTEE MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE
  OVERALL I/c     MR.  V P SINGH, VICE PRINCIPAL
1 ACADEMIC COMMITTEE 1. MR. V P SINGH, VP I/c
2.PGT (ENGLISH)
3. PGT(HINDI)
4. DR. REKHA (MATHS)
5. MRS.SEEMA SHARMA(SCIENCE)
6. DR. SACHIN JAIN(SOCIAL SCIENCE)
7. MR MUKESH VERMA(COMP SC)
2 EXAMINATION INTERNAL 
1. DR. REKHA I/c
2.PGT ENGLISH
3.MRS. MAHIMA UPADHYAY
4.MR.DEEPAK KUSHWAH
5.MRS. SUNITA ARORA
 
EXTERNAL EXAM & CBSE
1. MR.MUKESH VERMA I/c
2. PRADEEP KUMAR
NIOS
1.  MR. H. S. BHARDWAJ I/C
2.MR. KARTAR SINGH
3. MR.A.K. SINGH CHAUHAN
3 CCA 1. MRS. MAYA PRAMOD I/c
2. MRS. SUDESH DATT
3. MS. SUNITA ARORA
4. PGT ENGLISH
4 ADMISSIONS 1. MR M K SARASWAT I/C
2. MRS. MEENA SINGH
3. MR. A. K. MISHRA
4.MR. PANKAJ UPADHYAY
5.MRS. NEETA JHA
6.MRS. RENU KHETRAPAL
7.MR. B.V. DUBEY
ADMISSION OF CLASS XI
1. DR. SACHIN JAIN
2. MR. H S BHARDWAJ
5 TIME - TABLE 1. MRS. SEEMA SHARMA I/c
2. MRS. SUNITA ARORA
3. MRS. RACHNA SINGH
6 PURCHASE COMMITTEE 1. MR MUKESH VERMA I/C
2. DR. SACHIN JAIN 
3. PRADEEP KUMAR
4. VIOSHRAM GURJAR
5. MR. A K S CHAUHAN
 
7 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE 4. MR. VEERENDRA SINGH I/C
2. MR. HEMANT KUMAR MEENA
3. DR. R. K. SHARMA
4. MRS. PRATIBHA DUBEY 
5.MR. M. K. SARASWAT
8 CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENT 1. MR. V. P. SINGH (I/C)
2.MRS. SEEMA SHARMA
3. DR. SACHIN JAIN
4.MRS. SUNITA ARORA
9 KVSHALA DARPAN 1. MR. DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA
2. MR. MUKESH VERMA
 
4. MR. DEEPAK KUSHWAH
5.MS. SHATAKSHI
COMPUTER INSTRUCTURES
10 SANITATION 1. MR. HEMANT KUMAR MEENA I/c
2. MR. SATISH CHANDRA
3. MRS. ANJALI SARASWAT
4. MR. A.K. S. CHAUHAN
5. MR. A. K. MISHRA
11 CIVIL MAINTENANCE 1. MR. AKS CHAUHAN  I/c
2. MR. H S BHARDWAJ
3. MR A K S CHAUHAN
12 ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE 1. MR. MAHAUR  I/c
2. MR. A. K. S. CHAUHAN
3.  MR. ANUJ SHARMA
13 POTABLE WATER & MAINTENANCE 1. MR. A K S CHAUHAN I/c
2.MR. BHOOP SINGH
 
4. MR KARTAR SINGH
14 VIDYALAYA BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE  
4. MRS. RACHANA SINGH
15 FURNITURE COMMITTEE 1. MR. HEMANT KUMAR MEENA (I/C)
2. DR. SACHIN JAIN 
3. MR. M K SARASWAT
16 GARDENING  1. MRS. HEMANT MEENA(I/C)
2. MRS. ANJALI SARASWAT
3. MR. BHOOP SINGH
17 REFRESHMENT COMMITTEE  
2. MRS. RACHNA SINGH
3.MRS. SUNITA ARORA
18 EXCURSION & TRANSPORT 1. MR HEMANT KR MEENA I/c
2. MR VEERENDRA SINGH
3. DR. SACHIN JAIN
4. MR. SATISH CHANDRA
19 P.A. SYSTEM 1. MR. MAHAUR I/C
2. MRS. MAYA PRAMOD
3. MR. SATISH CHANDRA
20 INTERNAL COMPLAINT, GRIVANCES & SC/ST 1. MR. HEMANT KUMAR MEENA I/C
2. MR. SATISH CHANDRA
3. MRS. SONIA RANI
4. MRS MEENA SINGH
5. DR. R. K. SHARMA
21 EXPRIMENTATION & INNOVATION  1. MR. V. P. SINGH (VICE PRINCIPAL)
2. MR. MUKESH VERMA (PGT COMPUTER)
 
22 PTM 1. MRS. SEEMA SHARMA I/c
2. MRS. SUDESH DATT
3. MRS. SONIA RANI
23 RAJ BHASHA 1. MR. RAM PRAKASH I/c
3. MRS.PRATIBHA DUBEY
24 GUIDANCE,COUNSELLING
& GRIEVANCE CELL
1. MRS. SEEMA SHARMA I/c
2. COUNSELLOR
3. MR. SACHIN JAIN
4. MRS. SUDESH DATT
25 LIBRARY COMMITTEE 1. MRS RACHNA SINGH I/c
 
 
4. MRS. MEENA SINGH, HM
26 VIP VISIT & INSPECTION 1. MR. V P SINGH VP I/c
2MRS. SEEMA SHARMA
3. DR.REKHA
4. MRS SUDESH DATT
5. MRS MEENA SINGH
27 HEALTH CLUB,FIRST AID & MEDICAL CHECKUP amresh kumar
3. MRS RACHANA SINGH
28 CANTEEN & BOARDING-LODGING 1. MR.Veerendra singh I/c
2. MR. H S BHARDWAJ
3. MR. MUKESH VERMA
4. MR. B. V. DUBEY
29 SAFETY & SECURITY OF STUDENTS 1. DR. RAJ KUMAR SHARMA I/c
2. MR. Amresh
 
4. MRS. PRATIBHA DUBEY
30 PRESS RELEASE 1. MR. M K SARASWAT I/c
2. MRS. SUDESH DATT
31 PHOTOGRAPHY  1. MR DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA I/C
2  MRS. MAYA PRAMOD
3. MR. Deeapk Kushwah
32 REGION LEVEL DISTRIBUTION  OF QP/STUDY MATERIAL 1.Pradeep Kumar
2. 
3. MR. A. K. S. CHAUHAN
33 REGIONAL LEVEL MODERATION OF Q/P  1. MR. V P SINGH I/C
2. MRS. SEEMA SHARMA
3. MR. DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA
4. MRS. SUDESH DATT
34 CORRESPONDANCE (CLUSTER LEVEL) 1. MR. V P SINGH I/c
2. MR. MUKESH VERMA
3. MR. M K SARASWAT
35 COMPLAINT  ir/o TELEPHONE,INTERCOM,       INTERNET,MES,ELECTRIC etc. 1. MR. HEMANT KR MEENA I/C
 
36 RTI CORRESPONDANCE 1. MR M. K. SARASWAT (I/C)
2. MR. A. P. SAXENA
37 RAJ BHASHA 1. RAM PRAKASH(I/C)
2. MRS. PRATIBHA DUBEY
38 WEBSITE MAINTENANCE & UPDATEION 1. MR. DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA
2. MR. MUKESH VERMA
39 UBI FEE COLLECTION 1. MR DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA I/C
2. MR. MUKESH VERMA
 
40 RTI CORRESPONDANCE 1. MR M. K. SARASWAT (I/C)
2. MR. A. P. SAXENA
41 NTSE, KVPY AND SOF  1. MR. H. S. BHARADWAJ
42 NCSC, INSPIRE  1. MRS. ANJALI SARASWAT
 
3. MRS. RASHMI SHARMA
43 EMERGENCY ASSISTANCE IN OFFICE 1. MR. H. S. BHARDWAJ
2. COMPUTER INSTRUCTURES
44 FEE RECONCILLIATION 1. DR. SACHIN JAIN
2.MR. DEEPAK KUMAR SHARMA
45 VMC MEETINGS 1. MRS. MAYA PRAMOD 
2. MRS. SUDESH DATT
46 STAFF MEETING & MINUTES   
47 HOISTING OF NATIONAL FLAG 1. AMRESH KUMAR
2. DR R K SHARMA
ALL SUB STAFFS
48 ALUMINI ASSOCIATION 1. MRS MAHIMA UPADHYAY
2.
3. MRS SUNITA ARORA